Senior Leadship Team

  • Headteacher: Mr Boyle (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Deputy Headteacher:  Mrs Smith (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Lead Teacher: Mrs Sutton
  • Pastoral / Business Lead: Mrs Rawsthorne

Teaching Staff

  • Class Teacher: Miss McManus (Nursery, Art/DT)
  • Class Teacher: Mrs Jacobson (Reception, EYFS Leader, ICT and Music)
  • Class Teacher: Mrs Culvin (Y1, Collective Worship Lead)
  • Class Teacher: Mrs Griffiths (Y3, Maths and Education visits)
  • Class Teacher: Ms Donaghey (Y4, SENCO and Lower Key Stage 2 Leader)
  • Class Teacher: Mrs Kelly (Y4 and Science)
  • Class Teacher: Mr Healey (Y5 and PE Specialist, Healthy School PHSE Children’s University)
  • Class Teacher: Mrs Sutton (Y2, Lead Teacher and Assessment)
  • Class Teacher: Mrs McCoy (Y2, RE Lead)
  • Class Teacher: Mrs Smith (Y5, Deputy Headteacher, ITT and NQT lead, curriculum and Literacy)
  • Class Teacher: Mrs Sumner (Y6 and MFL)

 

  • Pastoral Leader, Suport Staff Manager and Designated Safe Guarding Lead: Mrs Rawsthorne
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs Dally
  • (NNEB) Nursery Nurse: Ms Donougher
  • Classroom Assistant: Mrs Connolly (Y3 & Y4)
  • Classroom Assistant: Mrs Corns (Y6)
  • Classroom Assistant: Mrs Fletcher (Y1)
  • Classroom Assistant: Mrs Gittins (Y2)
  • Classroom Assistant: Mrs Lee (Y6)
  • Classroom Assistant: Mrs O’Brien (Y1)
  • Classroom Assistant: Mrs Ormrod (Reception)
  • Classroom Assistant: Ms Keefe (Y5 and lunchtime)
  • Classroom Assistant: Mrs Campbell (Nursery am)
  • Classroom Assistant: Mrs Moffitt (Extended schools)

 

Admin Team

  • Business Manager: Mrs Rawsthorne
  • Administrator: Mrs Collins
  • Administrator: Mrs Lowry
  • Administrator: Mrs Wilson
  • Site Manager: Mr Gillespie

Midday Supervisors:

  • Mrs Jeffery
  • Mrs Lyle
  • Mr Meaney
  • Mrs Purcell
  • Miss Scales

Our Lollipop Lady is Pat!

Our Kitchen Staff:

  • Mrs Simms
  • Mrs Coakley
  • Mrs Gresty

Our Cleaning Staff:

  • Mr Davies
  • Mrs Manwaring
  • Mrs Simms